Search, Login, Account Categories
.:
.:

TP-LINK Gigabit SFP MiniGBIC module, Multi Mode, LC interface, Up to 550m Distance TL-SM311LM

Features
tl-sm311lm module switches power distance image 8

(Pictures are For Illustration Purposes Only)

TP-LINK


Description:


The TL-SM311 series of ‘Fiber Module Cards’ function to extend the transfer distance of TP-LINK’s managed/web smart switches. They can extend the distance to over ten kilometres which more than satisfies the distance requirements of LAN’s. Users can choose whether to engage the fiber module card and can prioritise its usage according to demand, thus lowering costs.


 


 


Features:

  • Supports full-duplex
  • Plug-and-Play
  • LED indicators show the operation state of the fibre module
  • Supports Pull-or-Plug with power on switches
  • Power: internal power from switches
  • Suitable Switches: TL-SG3109/3216/3224, TL-SL3428/3452, TL-SG2109WEB/2216WEB/2224WEB, TL-SL2210WEB/2218WEB/2428WEB/2452WEB, TL-SL1351 and the coming gigabit switches


Specifications:

MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE:

Standards and Protocols

IEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP

Power Supply

3.3V

Cable

Multi-mode Fiber

Fibre Type

50/125um or 62.5/125um Multi-mode

Max. Cable Length

550m

Data Rate

1.25Gbps

Port Type

LC

Wave Length

850nm

Safety & Emission

FCC, CE

Environment


Operating Temperature:
0°c - 70°c


Storage Temperature:
-40°c - 80°c


Operating Humidity:
10%~90% non-condensing

Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Print this page
Information
SKU/Item No.:268624
Manufacturer Part No.:TL-SM311LM
UPC/EAN Number.:
Our Stock **.:    
Price.:
$52.21
Quantity .:
QR 2D barcode QR 2D TL-SM311LM
Product link.: Product
Manufacturer's link .: TP-LINK
Related Product(s)
Review Link(s)
* Indication only, please consult the supplier stock level below.
** This is the stock level in our warehouse.
** Please check Stock Information below for out of stock items.

Stock and Freight Information

Stock Information
 Our Qty in StockAvailability and ETA
Our own stock0Usually 1-3 days (when supplier has stock)
 Supplier's Qty in StockAvailability and ETAUpdated
Supplier one
68/12/16 10:42AM
Supplier two
67/12/16 10:28PM
Supplier three
07/12/16 08:45AM

barleft
What customers have said about us.sepInformation regarding stock and freight costsepAbout our companysepOur contact detailssepTrading terms and conditionssepPrivacy statementsepbarright